Schedule & Results (Twin Centre Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
TCMHA Constitution
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Concussion Management
Booklet for Age 10 and Under
Booklet for Age 11-14
Booklet for Age 15 and Up
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Forms
Coach Application (Online Form)
Jack Lichty Bursary
Team Official Qualification Requirements
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Skills & Developments
Playoff Schedule & Results
Grand River LL Rules
Hockey Programs
First Stars Program
U7-U9 Program
First Stars U7-U8-U9 Program Comparison
Links
OHF
OHF Policies
Dressing Room Policy
Dressing Room Policy Q&A
Dressing Room Implementation
Confidentiality Statement
Confidentiality Implementation
Timbits U7 Essentials
OMHA U7 Addendum
Timbits U9 Essentials
OMHA U9 Addendum
Registration
Registration FAQ
Register Online
Registration Instructions
Info for New Registrants
Registration Fees
Respect in Sport for Parents
Rowan's Law / Concussion Awareness
Hockey Apparel
Tournaments
TCMHA U7/U8 Jamboree
U7 & U8 Jamboree Flyer
U7 & U8 Jamboree Entry Form
U7 & U8 Jamboree Rules & Regulations
Richard Vollmer Memorial LL Tournament
Richard Vollmer LL Tournament Flyer
Richard Vollmer LL Tournament Entry Form
Richard Vollmer LL Tournament Rules & Reg
TCMHA Rep Classic Tournament
Rep Classic Tournament Flyer
Rep Tournament Entry Form
Rep Tournament Rules & Reg
TCMHA U18 Rep & LL Frozen Classic
U18 Frozen Classic Flyer
U18 Frozen Classic Entry Form
U18 Frozen Classic Rules & Regulations
Tryout Schedule
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
386 Games
All Scheduled Games
386 Games
Unreported Games
94 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
385 games
All Opponents
385 games
Arthur Vipers
1 game
Ayr Flames 1
6 games
Ayr Flames 2
10 games
Ayr Flames 3
1 game
Ayr Flames B
7 games
Ayr Flames
24 games
Beverly Bandits 1
3 games
Beverly Bandits 2
10 games
Beverly Bandits
6 games
Burford Coyotes
8 games
Central Perth Predators
5 games
Central Perth
2 games
Delhi Rockets C
5 games
Delhi Rockets
13 games
Drayton Defenders
2 games
Drayton
2 games
East Elgin Attack B
2 games
East Elgin Attack C
2 games
East Elgin Attack
14 games
Embro Edge 1
1 game
Embro Edge 2
6 games
Embro Edge
7 games
Goderich
1 game
Hespeler Shamrocks 1
7 games
Hespeler Shamrocks 2
7 games
Hespeler Shamrocks 3
4 games
Hespeler Shamrocks
11 games
Kitchener BB Red
2 games
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
2 games
Langton Leafs
2 games
Listowel Cyclones
1 game
Listowel
1 game
Mid-Huron Huskies
1 game
Minto Maddogs
1 game
Minto
1 game
Mitchell Meteors
2 games
Mount Forest
1 game
New Hamburg 1
2 games
New Hamburg 3
1 game
New Hamburg C
1 game
New Hamburg Huskies 1
14 games
New Hamburg Huskies 2
8 games
New Hamburg Huskies 3
11 games
New Hamburg Huskies 4
1 game
New Hamburg Huskies 5
1 game
New Hamburg Huskies
21 games
New Hamburg
2 games
Norfolk Knights
10 games
Norwich Knighthawks
4 games
Paris Wolf Pack
15 games
Paris Wolfpack
1 game
Plattsville Rage
15 games
Shelburne
1 game
Six Nations Blackhawks
11 games
South Bruce Blades
2 games
South Oxford Storm
14 games
St. George Generals
8 games
Tavistock Titans 1
6 games
Tavistock Titans 2
5 games
Tavistock Titans C
5 games
Tavistock Titans
21 games
Waterloo Ice Wolves
1 game
Waterloo Wolves
1 game
Woolwich Wildcats 1
6 games
Woolwich Wildcats 2
4 games
Woolwich Wildcats 3
1 game
Woolwich Wildcats 4
1 game
Woolwich Wildcats
10 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
386 games
All Venues
386 games
Home Venues
Twin Centre - St. Clements Arena
65 games
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
129 games
Away Venues
Activa Sportsplex
1 game
Arthur Arena
1 game
Ayr - North Dumfries Comm Complex (new)
1 game
Ayr Community Centre (old arena)
1 game
Belmont
1 game
Beverly
9 games
Brant Sports (Gurney)
8 games
Burford
4 games
Delhi
8 games
Drayton Arena
2 games
East Elgin (EastLink)
8 games
Elma-Logan Recreation Complex
1 game
Embro
7 games
Goderich Rec Complex
1 game
Grand River Arena
1 game
Hespeler (1)
12 games
Hespeler (2)
2 games
Hespeler Memorial Arena
1 game
Ingersoll
3 games
Karl Homuth
1 game
Langton
1 game
Milverton Arena
1 game
Mitchell Arena
1 game
NDCC
19 games
New Hamburg - Willmot Rec Complex
3 games
New Hamburg-Wilmot Rec Complex-Schout
2 games
Norwich
2 games
Ohsweken
2 games
Palmerston Arena
1 game
Paris - Brant Sports Complex
1 game
Perth East Rec Complex
1 game
Plattsville
8 games
Queen Elizabeth
1 game
SDCC
6 games
Shelburne Arena
1 game
Six Nations Arena
4 games
Talbot
4 games
Tavistock
20 games
Teeswater Arena
1 game
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
4 games
Waterford
1 game
Waterloo Recreation Complex
1 game
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
3 games
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
21 games
Woolwich Memorial Ctr - Elmira (McLeod pad)
5 games
Woolwich Township
5 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
×
Sep 2023
5 games
Oct 2023
3 tournaments
56 games
Nov 2023
10 tournaments
65 games
Dec 2023
7 tournaments
63 games
Jan 2024
9 tournaments
59 games
Feb 2024
6 tournaments
85 games
Mar 2024
9 tournaments
52 games
Apr 2024
2 tournaments
1 game
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U9 - LL
Lefroy Year-End Tournament
Lefroy, ON
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U18 - LL
Lefroy Year-end Tournament
Lefroy, Ont
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U8 - LL
Twin Centre U7/U8 Jamboree
St. Clements, ON
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U7 - LL
Twin Centre U7/U8 Jamboree
Wellesley, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:05 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - LL1
@ New Hamburg Huskies 2
U11A11
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
11-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 - LL
@ New Hamburg Huskies 1
U15B17
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 - REP
@ Ayr Flames
U15T104
NDCC
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 - LL
@ Embro Edge
U13B16
Embro
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 - LL2
vs Hespeler Shamrocks
U11C13
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
4-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:30 PM
Away Game
U8 - LL
@ New Hamburg Huskies
U8131
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - LL1
@ Beverly Bandits 1
U11A17
Beverly
5-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 - REP
@ Norfolk Knights
U18T214
Talbot
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 - LL
@ Central Perth Predators
Milverton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
5:50 PM
Home Exhibition
U11 - REP
vs Kitchener BB Red
Twin Centre - St. Clements Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 - REP
vs East Elgin Attack
U13T215
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
10-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 - LL2
vs New Hamburg Huskies 1
U11C17
Twin Centre - St. Clements Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 - REP
vs Ayr Flames
U15T109
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 - REP
vs South Oxford Storm
U18T215
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
3-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - LL2
@ Embro Edge 2
U11C3
Embro
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 - REP
vs Delhi Rockets
U18T201
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
1-5
W
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U13 - REP
73rd Young Canada Week Tournament
Goderich, ON
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 11
Tournament
U9 - MD
Niagara-on-the-Lake March Break Classic
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Home Game
U7 - LL
vs Drayton Defenders
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:30 PM
Away Game
U9 - LL
@ St. George Generals
U9GR1A7
SDCC
4-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Away Game
U8 - LL
@ Tavistock Titans 1
U8135
Tavistock
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 - REP
@ Delhi Rockets
U18T217
Delhi
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 - MD
vs Langton Leafs
U9B34
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
1-2
W
More Details
Mar 14-Mar 16
Tournament
U18 - REP
Goderich 73rd Young Canada Week Tournament
Goderich, Ontario
More Details
Mar 14-Mar 14
Tournament
U13 - LL
Plattsville Little Brave Tournament
Plattsville, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
9:00 AM
Away Game
U7 - LL
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Woolwich Memorial Ctr - Elmira (McLeod pad)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:00 AM
Home Game
U8 - LL
vs Hespeler Shamrocks 1
U8127
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:00 PM
Home Game
U9 - LL
vs New Hamburg Huskies 1
U9GR1A8
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
4-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - REP
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
U11T2F-1
Six Nations Arena
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U15 - REP
@ Ayr Flames
U15TiF-1
NDCC
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:30 AM
Away Exhibition
U15 - LL
@ Waterloo Wolves
Waterloo Recreation Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 - MD
@ Burford Coyotes
U9B37
Burford
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 - REP
vs Ayr Flames
U15TiF-2
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 - LL1
vs Beverly Bandits 2
U11AF1
Twin Centre - St. Clements Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 - REP
vs Six Nations Blackhawks
U11T2F-2
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 - REP
vs Delhi Rockets
U18T2F-1
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - REP
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
U11T2F-3
Six Nations Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 - REP
@ Delhi Rockets
U18T2F-2
Delhi
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
5:50 PM
Home Game
U9 - MD
vs Delhi Rockets
U9B20
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 - LL
vs Ayr Flames
Twin Centre - St. Clements Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 - REP
vs Delhi Rockets
U18T2F-3
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 - LL
Mount Forest Spring Meltdown
Mount Forest, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Home Game
U8 - LL
vs Hespeler Shamrocks 2
U8113
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Home Game
U7 - LL
vs New Hamburg Huskies
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:00 PM
Home Game
U9 - MD
vs Plattsville Rage
U9B53
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 - LL2
vs Hespeler Shamrocks
U11CF1
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - LL1
@ Beverly Bandits 2
U11AF2
Beverly
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U7 - LL
@ Drayton Defenders
Drayton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U13 - LL
@ Ayr Flames
Ayr - North Dumfries Comm Complex (new)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:30 PM
Cancelled
Away Game
U8 - LL
@ Hespeler Shamrocks 2
U8153
Hespeler (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - LL2
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
U11CF2
Hespeler (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 - LL1
vs Beverly Bandits 2
U11AF3
Twin Centre - St. Clements Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 - MD
vs Burford Coyotes
U9B56
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 - LL2
vs Hespeler Shamrocks
U11CF3
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - LL2
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
U11CF4
Hespeler (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - LL1
@ Beverly Bandits 2
U11AF4
Beverly
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
11:10 AM
Away Game
U9 - LL
@ New Hamburg Huskies 1
U91F3-4
Wilmot Complex (Schout)