Playoff Schedule & Results (Twin Centre Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
TCMHA Constitution
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Concussion Management
Booklet for Age 10 and Under
Booklet for Age 11-14
Booklet for Age 15 and Up
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Forms
Coach Application (Online Form)
Jack Lichty Bursary
Team Official Qualification Requirements
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Skills & Developments
Playoff Schedule & Results
Grand River LL Rules
Hockey Programs
First Stars Program
U7-U9 Program
First Stars U7-U8-U9 Program Comparison
Links
OHF
OHF Policies
Dressing Room Policy
Dressing Room Policy Q&A
Dressing Room Implementation
Confidentiality Statement
Confidentiality Implementation
Timbits U7 Essentials
OMHA U7 Addendum
Timbits U9 Essentials
OMHA U9 Addendum
Registration
Registration FAQ
Register Online
Registration Instructions
Info for New Registrants
Registration Fees
Respect in Sport for Parents
Rowan's Law / Concussion Awareness
Hockey Apparel
Tournaments
TCMHA U7/U8 Jamboree
U7 & U8 Jamboree Flyer
U7 & U8 Jamboree Entry Form
U7 & U8 Jamboree Rules & Regulations
Richard Vollmer Memorial LL Tournament
Richard Vollmer LL Tournament Flyer
Richard Vollmer LL Tournament Entry Form
Richard Vollmer LL Tournament Rules & Reg
TCMHA Rep Classic Tournament
Rep Classic Tournament Flyer
Rep Tournament Entry Form
Rep Tournament Rules & Reg
TCMHA U18 Rep & LL Frozen Classic
U18 Frozen Classic Flyer
U18 Frozen Classic Entry Form
U18 Frozen Classic Rules & Regulations
Tryout Schedule
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U11 - REP
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11RRB01
Jan 04 2024
6:00 PM
Ayr Flames B
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
0-6
L
U11RRB04
Jan 06 2024
6:05 PM
South Oxford Storm
Ingersoll
6-1
W
U11RRB06
Jan 08 2024
6:00 PM
Tavistock Titans
Tavistock
4-5
L
U11RRB12
Jan 18 2024
8:00 PM
Norwich Knighthawks
Norwich
4-4
T
U11RRB17
Jan 25 2024
6:00 PM
South Oxford Storm
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
2-0
W
U11RRB21
Jan 28 2024
6:30 PM
East Elgin Attack C
Belmont
8-4
W
U11RRB07
Jan 30 2024
7:00 PM
Norwich Knighthawks
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
7-1
W
U11RRB23
Feb 01 2024
5:50 PM
Tavistock Titans
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
4-4
T
U11RRB25
Feb 02 2024
6:00 PM
Ayr Flames B
NDCC
2-5
L
U11RRB29
Feb 08 2024
6:00 PM
East Elgin Attack C
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
6-2
W
U11T201
Feb 12 2024
6:00 PM
Tavistock Titans
Tavistock
6-3
W
U11T203
Feb 15 2024
5:50 PM
Burford Coyotes
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
3-2
W
U11T206
Feb 22 2024
6:00 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
3-4
L
U11T207
Feb 25 2024
1:00 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
Six Nations Arena
4-4
T
U11T209
Feb 26 2024
6:00 PM
Burford Coyotes
Burford
3-2
W
U11T210
Feb 29 2024
7:00 PM
Tavistock Titans
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
4-0
W
U11T2F-1
Mar 16 2024
1:00 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
Six Nations Arena
0-2
L
U11T2F-2
Mar 19 2024
6:00 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
U11T2F-3
Mar 20 2024
7:00 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
Six Nations Arena
U11 - LL1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11A1
Jan 16 2024
6:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 3
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
7-1
W
U11A10
Jan 25 2024
7:10 PM
Beverly Bandits 1
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
10-2
W
U11A3
Jan 27 2024
11:00 AM
New Hamburg Huskies 3
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
9-0
W
U11A5
Feb 24 2024
1:10 PM
Beverly Bandits 2
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
1-1
T
U11A14
Feb 25 2024
2:10 PM
Beverly Bandits 2
Beverly
5-5
T
U11A15
Feb 27 2024
6:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 2
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
7-0
W
U11A11
Mar 02 2024
11:05 AM
New Hamburg Huskies 2
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
11-1
W
U11A17
Mar 03 2024
1:10 PM
Beverly Bandits 1
Beverly
5-1
W
U11AF1
Mar 19 2024
6:00 PM
Beverly Bandits 2
Twin Centre - St. Clements Arena
U11AF2
Mar 24 2024
12:10 PM
Beverly Bandits 2
Beverly
U11AF3
Mar 25 2024
6:00 PM
Beverly Bandits 2
Twin Centre - St. Clements Arena
U11AF4
Mar 28 2024
6:10 PM
Beverly Bandits 2
Beverly
U11 - LL2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11C3
Jan 17 2024
6:30 PM
Embro Edge 2
Embro
7-7
T
U11C5
Jan 23 2024
6:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
4-1
W
U11C7
Jan 27 2024
2:15 PM
Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1)
7-7
T
U11C8
Jan 31 2024
6:30 PM
Embro Edge 2
Embro
8-4
W
U11C10
Feb 06 2024
7:00 PM
Embro Edge 2
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
4-5
L
U11C18
Feb 17 2024
1:10 PM
Hespeler Shamrocks
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
3-5
L
U11C13
Feb 20 2024
6:00 PM
Hespeler Shamrocks
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
10-2
W
U11C14
Feb 24 2024
10:00 AM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
5-3
W
U11C8
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
Embro Edge 2
Embro
5-1
W
U11C13
Mar 03 2024
8:00 AM
Hespeler Shamrocks
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
6-4
W
U11C17
Mar 05 2024
6:50 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Twin Centre - St. Clements Arena
3-3
T
U11C3
Mar 06 2024
6:30 PM
Embro Edge 2
Embro
4-1
W
U11CF1
Mar 23 2024
1:10 PM
Hespeler Shamrocks
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
U11CF2
Mar 24 2024
6:00 PM
Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1)
U11CF3
Mar 26 2024
7:10 PM
Hespeler Shamrocks
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
U11CF4
Mar 27 2024
7:00 PM
Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1)
U13 - REP
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13RRB01
Jan 04 2024
7:10 PM
Paris Wolf Pack
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
0-4
L
U13RRB04
Jan 08 2024
7:10 PM
Tavistock Titans C
Tavistock
0-5
L
U13RRB14
Jan 11 2024
7:10 PM
Paris Wolf Pack
Brant Sports (Gurney)
1-1
T
U13RRB07
Jan 13 2024
5:30 PM
South Oxford Storm
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
4-3
W
U13RRB13
Jan 25 2024
8:10 PM
Tavistock Titans C
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
1-3
L
U13RRB19
Feb 03 2024
1:15 PM
Plattsville Rage
Plattsville
4-3
W
U13RRB18
Feb 06 2024
6:50 PM
Plattsville Rage
Twin Centre - St. Clements Arena
5-1
W
U13RRB09
Feb 08 2024
8:20 PM
South Oxford Storm
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
1-5
L
U13T201
Feb 15 2024
7:00 PM
Ayr Flames B
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
0-8
L
U13T206
Feb 19 2024
7:10 PM
Tavistock Titans C
Tavistock
2-3
L
U13T208
Feb 22 2024
7:10 PM
Delhi Rockets C
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
0-4
L
U13T211
Feb 24 2024
1:15 PM
Plattsville Rage
Plattsville
0-5
L
U13T221
Feb 26 2024
7:00 PM
Paris Wolf Pack
Brant Sports (Gurney)
1-6
L
U13T215
Mar 05 2024
6:00 PM
East Elgin Attack
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
0-10
L
U13 - LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13B5
Jan 13 2024
1:10 PM
Embro Edge
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
0-11
L
U13B1
Jan 18 2024
7:00 PM
St. George Generals
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
4-4
T
U13B17
Jan 24 2024
8:00 PM
St. George Generals
SDCC
2-6
L
U13B8
Feb 03 2024
5:30 PM
Embro Edge
Embro
0-6
L
U13B9
Feb 04 2024
11:30 AM
Hespeler Shamrocks 3
Karl Homuth
7-4
W
U13B3
Feb 08 2024
7:10 PM
Hespeler Shamrocks 3
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
5-4
W
U13B11
Feb 17 2024
12:00 PM
Hespeler Shamrocks 3
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
4-2
W
U13B13
Feb 20 2024
7:00 PM
St. George Generals
SDCC
4-4
T
U13B16
Mar 02 2024
5:30 PM
Embro Edge
Embro
1-4
L
U15 - REP
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15RRA01
Jan 08 2024
8:15 PM
Tavistock Titans
Tavistock
7-3
W
U15RRA02
Jan 09 2024
7:10 PM
Ayr Flames
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
3-4
L
U15RRA07
Jan 16 2024
7:10 PM
Delhi Rockets
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
5-4
W
U15RRA10
Jan 25 2024
7:15 PM
East Elgin Attack
East Elgin (EastLink)
3-4
L
U15RRA14
Jan 27 2024
3:30 PM
Delhi Rockets
Delhi
7-1
W
U15RRA12
Jan 30 2024
8:10 PM
East Elgin Attack
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
1-3
L
U15RRA18
Feb 02 2024
8:15 PM
Ayr Flames
NDCC
1-4
L
U15RRA17
Feb 03 2024
1:10 PM
Tavistock Titans
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
5-3
W
U15T103
Feb 20 2024
7:10 PM
Ayr Flames
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
5-2
W
U15T108
Feb 22 2024
8:15 PM
East Elgin Attack
East Elgin (EastLink)
3-2
W
U15T106
Feb 27 2024
7:10 PM
East Elgin Attack
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
2-2
T
U15T102
Feb 29 2024
8:15 PM
East Elgin Attack
East Elgin (EastLink)
6-2
W
U15T104
Mar 02 2024
2:15 PM
Ayr Flames
NDCC
3-3
T
U15T109
Mar 05 2024
7:10 PM
Ayr Flames
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
2-3
L
U15TiF-1
Mar 17 2024
11:00 AM
Ayr Flames
NDCC
4-1
W
U15TiF-2
Mar 18 2024
8:30 PM
Ayr Flames
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
3-2
W
U15 - LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15B3
Jan 18 2024
8:10 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
0-2
L
U15B6
Feb 01 2024
8:10 PM
Hespeler Shamrocks 1
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
3-2
W
U15B8
Feb 04 2024
7:30 PM
Hespeler Shamrocks 1
Hespeler (1)
2-1
W
U13B11
Feb 15 2024
8:10 PM
Ayr Flames 2
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
0-0
T
U15B2
Feb 16 2024
9:00 PM
Hespeler Shamrocks 1
Hespeler (1)
2-4
L
U15B14
Feb 24 2024
1:20 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
2-5
L
U15B10
Feb 25 2024
12:15 PM
Ayr Flames 2
NDCC
3-5
L
U15B16
Feb 29 2024
8:10 PM
Ayr Flames 2
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
2-5
L
U15B17
Mar 02 2024
1:20 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 1
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
0-3
L
U18 - REP
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18RRA03
Jan 09 2024
8:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
1-3
L
U18RRA08
Jan 16 2024
8:30 PM
Paris Wolf Pack
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
0-6
L
U18RRA14
Jan 27 2024
6:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
3-4
L
U18RRA19
Jan 29 2024
7:15 PM
East Elgin Attack
East Elgin (EastLink)
0-7
L
U18RRA16
Jan 30 2024
8:00 PM
Tavistock Titans
Tavistock
1-4
L
U18RRA20
Feb 06 2024
8:10 PM
Tavistock Titans
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
1-5
L
U18RRA01
Feb 08 2024
8:30 PM
East Elgin Attack
Twin Centre - St. Clements Arena
1-3
L
U18RRA09
Feb 09 2024
9:20 PM
Paris Wolf Pack
Brant Sports (Gurney)
1-4
L
U18T202
Feb 14 2024
9:30 PM
South Oxford Storm
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
5-0
W
U18T205
Feb 20 2024
8:30 PM
Norfolk Knights
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
5-4
W
U18T208
Feb 25 2024
3:15 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
Six Nations Arena
9-2
W
U18T210
Feb 27 2024
8:30 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
6-0
W
U18T214
Mar 03 2024
5:30 PM
Norfolk Knights
Talbot
5-2
W
U18T215
Mar 05 2024
8:30 PM
South Oxford Storm
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
7-3
W
U18T201
Mar 07 2024
8:00 PM
Delhi Rockets
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
5-1
W
U18T217
Mar 09 2024
4:45 PM
Delhi Rockets
Delhi
4-1
W
U18T2F-1
Mar 19 2024
7:10 PM
Delhi Rockets
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
U18T2F-2
Mar 20 2024
9:00 PM
Delhi Rockets
Delhi
U18T2F-3
Mar 21 2024
7:00 PM
Delhi Rockets
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
U18 - LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18C2
Jan 15 2024
8:30 PM
Ayr Flames 1
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
3-4
L
U18C5
Jan 22 2024
8:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 3
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
1-1
T
U18C7
Jan 27 2024
3:50 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 2
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
0-2
L
U18C14
Feb 04 2024
10:00 AM
Ayr Flames 2
NDCC
1-5
L
U18C11
Feb 05 2024
8:30 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 1
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
2-2
T
U18C17
Feb 12 2024
8:30 PM
Ayr Flames 2
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
3-7
L
U18C19
Feb 16 2024
7:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 3
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
2-6
L
U18C22
Feb 23 2024
7:45 PM
Woolwich Wildcats 1
Woolwich Township
1-3
L
U18C24
Feb 24 2024
7:45 PM
Ayr Flames 1
NDCC
1-2
L
U18C21
Feb 26 2024
8:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies 2
Twin Centre - Wellesley Arena
3-3
T