Twin Centre Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Barb Esbaugh on Monday, January 13, 2020 (129 views)
The Jr. Jacks went undefeated in the group stage, beating Newcastle 4-1, Arvada CO 3-1, Lambeth 4-2 and West Point NY 4-0, earning themselves the 1st seed and a bye to the final Sunday afternoon.

In the final game the Jr. Jacks fell behind 3-0 early, giving up 2 power play goals and a penalty shot.  However, the boys dug deep and dominated the final 2 periods of play, scoring 4 unanswered goals to capture the coveted Silver Stick.  

Congratulations Jr. Jacks!


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Barb Esbaugh on Monday, December 9, 2019 (256 views)
TCMHA is pleased to partner with Canadian Blood Services for the "Hockey Gives Blood" event on January 6th, 2020 at the Wellesley Community Centre at 5pm-9pm
(for more info and quick facts see document below).

How to Get Involved

Contact Tara Gutscher to book your team donation - [email protected]

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Barb Esbaugh on Tuesday, November 26, 2019 (275 views)
Edwards Family Organic is holding a fundraiser for TCMHA!!!  All meat is certified organic and raised on their local family farm. Orders are due back by December 9th and will be ready for pick up the week of December 16th. 
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Atom LL - Woolwich Cup Challenge Tournament
Novice LL - West Grey Tournament
Initiation 1
8:00 AM
@ New Hamburg White
Bantam LL
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
10:55 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Atom Rep
12:20 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Atom AE
1:45 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Novice Rep
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
3:45 PM
@ St. George Generals
SDCC [PC26]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies AE
Novice Rep
12:30 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [NB03]
Atom AE
1:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
South Huron [O-AAE4-5-C03]
Midget LL1
3:35 PM
@ Beverly Bandits
Beverly [MA10]
Atom AE
4:10 PM
@ Cayuga Stars
Cayuga [AAERR26]
Novice LL
4:30 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies 1
Atom Rep
5:50 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats CC
Dunnville [O-A-CC-B-1]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder AE
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
@ Waterford Wildcats
Waterford [PWC17]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 & Initiation 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
PeeWee LL
6:00 PM
@ Ayr Flames 2
NDCC [PC04]
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from tcmha.ca on Friday, January 24, 2020 at 3:26 PM